Vegetable Nutrition

Share This:

NameCalories(kcal) Fat(g )Sodium(mg )Potassium(mg )Carbohydrate(g)Protein( g)
Acorn Squash400.13347100.8
Alfalfa sprouts233624
Amaranth371745086514
Anise337161614415017.6
Aonori1500.334007705618.1
Arame1400.72300320012.4
Arracacha1040.18917724.850.89
Arrowroot650.226454134.2
Artichoke470.294370113.3
Arugula250.7273693.72.6
Asparagus200.122023.92.2
Aubergine250.2222961
Avocado16015748592
Azuki bean3290.5512546320
Bamboo shoot270.3453352.6
Basil220.642952.73.2
Bean sprouts230.76792.14
Beet greens430.278325101.6
Beetroot430.278325101.6
Beets430.278325101.6
Belgian Endive170.2223143.41.3
Bell pepper200.231754.60.9
Bitter gourd4432393064.20.8
Bitter melon4432393064.20.8
Black beans3390.9915006321
Black Eyed Peas1160.5427820.77.73
Black Radish160.1392333.40.68
Black Salsify820.220380193.3
Black-eyed pea900.44431193
Bok choy130.2652522.21.5
Borage greens210.7804703.061.8
Borlotti bean3351.2613326023
Broad beans880.725332188
Broadleaf arrowhead990.322922205
Broccoflower310.32330063
Broccoli340.43331672.8
Broccolini4303007.54
Brussels sprout430.32538993.4
Burdock720.25308171.5
Buttercup Squash4004327101
Butternut squash450.14352121
Cabbage250.11817061.3
Cactus160.09212573.331.3
Calabrese2592.5543051.89.9
Caper230.92769404.92.4
Caraway333151713515020
Cardoon170.11704004.10.7
Carrot410.269320100.9
Cassava1590.314271381.4
Cauliflower250.33029951.9
Cayenne pepper318173020145712
Celeriac420.310030091.5
Celery160.28026030.7
Celtuce180.3113303.70.9
Chamomile10190.20
Chard190.22133793.71.8
Chaya640.621710.76.2
Chayote190.121254.50.8
Chickpea3646248756119
Chickweed20010184042
Chicory230.3454204.71.7
Chili pepper400.2734092
Chinese artichoke800173
Chives300.732964.43.3
Chrysanthemum240.611856733.4
Cilantro seeds230.5465213.72.13
Collard greens320.61721353
Corn3654.735287749
Courgette170.382613.11.2
Cress320.71460662.6
Crookneck Squash190.352223.91
Cucumber160.121473.60.7
Daikon180.1212274.10.6
Dandelion450.77639792.7
Daylily420.4241702
Delicata Squash160.1822623.61.21
Dill305152011865516
Dolichos bean500.272629.23
Drumstick pods370.24246192.1
Eggplant /  Brinjal250.2222961
Elephant foot yam1080.17981627.81.53
Endive170.2223143.41.3
Fennel310.25241471.2
Fiddlehead Ferns340.4137064.6
Florence fennel310.2524147.291.24
Garlic1490.517401336
Ginger800.813415181.8
Good King Henry3686.06556364.1614.1
Green beans310.1620971.8
Green Soybeans1225.21699.9410.8
Hijiki1391.31400440056.210.6
Horse gram3210005722
Horseradish480.7420246111.2
Hubbard squash4618371102
Ivy gourd2500041
Jalapeno280.4324870.9
Jerusalem artichoke7304429172
Jicama380.1415090.7
Kai-lan220.772613.81.1
Kale490.93849194.3
Kidney beans3330.82414066024
Kohlrabi270.12035061.7
Komatsuna220.3214493.92.2
Lamb’s quarters430.84345274.2
Land cress32146065.52.6
Laver / Gim350.34835656
Leek610.320180141.5
Legumes810.45244145
Lemon Grass990.56723251.8
Lentil1160.42369209
Lettuce150.2281942.91.4
Lima bean1150.42508218
Lotus root740.140556172.6
Luffa160.111503.80.8
Maize3654.735287749
Malabar spinach190.3245103.41.8
Moth bean3431.630119161.522.9
Mung bean3471.1515124662.623.8
Mushrooms380.5950671.5
Mustard664113513854.4
Navy beans660.713307136
Nopal160.09212573.31.3
Nori340.34835656
Okra330.2729971.9
Olives11511735860.8
Onion400.1414691.1
Oregano2654.3251260699
Pak choy130.2652522.21.5
Paprika282136822805414
Parsley360.85655463
Parsnip750.310375181.2
Patty pans180.211823.81.2
Pea810.45244145
Peppers200.231754.60.9
Pinto beans220.351984.11.9
Potato770.16421172
Pumpkin260.1134071
Radicchio230.3223024.51.4
Radish160.1392333.40.7
Rapini220.5331962.93.2
Red Leaf Lettuce160.2251872.31.3
Rhubarb210.242884.50.9
Rosemary131626668213.3
Rutabaga380.21230591.1
Sage315131110706111
Salsify820.220380193.3
Sea beet220.12267624.32.2
Shallot720.112334172.5
Sorrel220.743903.22
Soy beans44620217973036
Spaghetti squash310.61710870.6
Spinach230.4795583.62.9
Spring onion320.21627671.8
Sugar Snap Peas420.442007.52.8
Sweet potato860.155337201.6
Taro110.113322.30.9
Thyme1011.79609246
Tinda21035031
Tomatillo321126861
Tomato180.252373.90.9
Topinambur7304429172
Turmeric35410382525658
Turnip280.16719160.9
Urad bean3411.6389835925
Vanilla2880.19148130.1
Wakame450.68725093
Wasabi1090.617568244.8
Water chestnut970.114584241.4
Water spinach190.21133123.12.6
Watercress110.1413301.32.3
Winged bean1480.9355862812
Winter melon130.2111630.4
Yam1180.29816281.5
Yardlong bean470.4424082.8
Zucchini170.382613.11.2